close

Privacty policy

1. General

ArteFlamenco S.L. guarantees that any personal data supplied by our clients is treated with the upmost confidentiality in accordance with the corresponding legislations.

2. Personal data processing

So that we can process your order certain personal information is required such as your full name, address, telephone number, email address, personal identification number and European VAT number (where applicable). This personal data collected is incorporated into our automatic files, complying with the existing legislation 994/1999.

In agreement with the established protocol of the "Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de Diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal" (General Public Act 15/1999, 13 December, of the Protection of Personal Data) you have the option to exercise, at any moment, your rights of access, rectification or cancellation of your personal data in our data base either through our web page, or by contacting Arte Flamenco, S.L., calle Mercurio 11, 28770 Colmenar Viejo, Madrid, SPAIN .

3. Credit card data

ArteFlamenco S.L. has no access to your credit card data (unless you give it to us directly by email or telephone or fax), this information is sent directly to the bank, Banco Sabadell , which processes the payment and notifies us of the transaction.

4. Security

ArteFlamenco, S.L. takes all the necessary precautions to protect the confidentiality of your personal data. Only authorized employees have access to the data base and the internet server where your information is stored.

5. Modifications

ArteFlamenco, S.L. reserves the right to modify their confidentiality politics, either due to a change in the legislation or jurisprudence, or according to the company practice. If you require any further information with reference to our confidentiality politics please do not hesitate to contact us at sales@calzadosenovilla.com 

6. Cookies

Access to this website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored on users’ browsers for the server to remember certain information that can be used later.

This information can indentify you as a specific user and save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits or pages visited.
Users who do not want to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on their computer can set the browser.

Most browsers today allow cookies management in 3 ways:
1. Cookies are never accepted.
2. For each cookie, the browser asks the user whether it should be accepted.
3. Cookies are always accepted.

The browser can also include the ability to better specify which cookies should be accepted or not. Specifically the user can choose from the following options: reject cookies from certain domains, reject third party cookies, accept cookies as not persistent (deleted when the browser is closed); allow the server create cookies for a different domain. In addition, browsers can also let users view and delete cookies individually.